0 No Comments


(Cage Titans FC 30 // Amateur Flyweight J. Kasperowski – Post Fight interviewAt Cage Titans FC 30 amateur flyweight J. Kasperowski (2-2-1) of Redline Fight Sports came away with the ref stoppage due to strikes in round 3 over Tim Hagan (1-1).

“I kinda just fight because I enjoy it…meet new people, exchange techniques in a kind of brutal way.”

 

Photo Provided by: Medina MMA

Quick Results – Pros

 

Flyweight vacant title bout – Darren Mima vs. Remo Cardarelli, Winner: Darren Mima via Submission RNC Round 3 (3:17)

Featherweight – Rodrigo Almeida vs. Manny Bermudez, Winner: Manny Bermudez Tapout via guillotine Round 1 (:54)

Bantamweight – Fernando Perez vs. Johnny Campbell , Winner: Fernando Perez Tapout due to strikes Round 1 (2:51)

Flyweight – Ernesto Ornelas vs. David Baxter, Winner: David Baxter via Doctor Stoppage Due to strikes Round 1 (4:50)

Bantamweight – Devin Pilkington vs. Max Barrett, Winner: Max Barret TKO via Strikes Round 1 (2:01)

Middleweight – Sean Evans vs. Justin Sumter, Justin Sumter KO Via Head Kick Round 1 (:32)

Middleweight – Joe Levasseur 184 vs. Sean Lally, Winner: Sean Lally KO via Uppercut Round 1 (:19)

Amateurs

Middleweight Title defense – (C) Sean Bettencourt vs. Morgan Dean, Winner: Sean Bettencourt TKO via Stoppage due to strikes Round 1 (2:11)

Vacant welterweight title bout – John McAndrews vs. Bobby Gasdia, Winner: Bobby Gasdia via TKO Stoppage due to Strikes Round 1 (2:09)

Vacant heavyweight title bout – Jose Campos vs. Jason Peppe, Winner: Jose Campos via KO Round 1 (2:42)

Lightweight – Jose Atiles vs. Ed Forlenza, Ed Forlenza via Americana/Keylock Round 1 (1:38)

Catchweight (150) – Seth Jacobs vs. Chris Sniger, Winner: Chris Sniger TKO Via Strikes Round 1 (2:07)

Middleweight – Patrick Crowley vs. Fabio Cherant, Winner: Fabio Chreant via Guillotine Round 1 (:13)

Featherweight – Shaun Shubert vs. Shane Dougherty, Winner: Shane Dougherty via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (5:00)

Catchweight (130) Kerri Kenneson vs. Kylie O’Hearn, Winner: Kerri Kenneson Via Split Decision Round 3 (5:00)

Light heavyweight – Zeal McGrew vs. Ron Marshall, Winner: Zeal McGrew via Tapout Armbar Round 2 (2:45)

Lightweight – Austin Schalla vs. Alex Ortiz, Winner: Alex Ortiz Via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (5:00)

Flyweight – Andrew Herbst vs. William Graustuck – Winner: William Graustuck sub by armbar round 1 (:19)

Flyweight – John Lessard vs. Josh Meehan, Winner Josh Meehan via RNC round 2 (1:42)

Welterweight – Jon Ciampa vs. Brandon Murphy, Winner: Jon Ciampa Tapout via RNC Round 1 (1:15)

Flyweight – J. Kasperowski vs. Tim Hagan, Winner: J. Kasperowski Ref Stoppage Due to Strikes Round 3 (2:52)


 

Photo Provided by MedinaMMA.com

Combat Sports Nation is a growing media source providing fight news, videos, photos, and interviews for the worldwide fight community. We are committed to be honest and a trusted source of media for everything combats sports related locally to internationally. Follow-us for our MMA, Muay Thai, and other fight coverage at our social media links.

Supporter of:

CSN-Sponsor-image-rotator-vet


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Scroll to Top